Who Are Sweet Sorrow?


From Left: In Ho Jin, Sung Jin Hwan, Kim Young Woo, Song Woo Jin

—————————————————————————————————

Profile

Photobucket

Name: In Ho Jin (인호진)
Position:  Leader, High & Second Tenor
Birth Date: 19/9/1975
Nickname: In Captain
Blood Type : A
Family Members: Parents, Younger Brother(+Sister-in-law)
Education: Yeonsei University, Bachelor of Chemical Engineering(Graduate)
Debut Album: 2005 Sweet Sorrow 1st Album: Sweet Sorrow
Instruments played: Piano, Guitar
Minihomphy: www.cyworld.com/hojINs

—————————————————————————————————

Photobucket

Name:  Song Woo Jin(송우진)
Position: Baritone & Bass
Birth Date:  7/4/1977
Nick Name: Weighty(?) Woo Jin, Woodin
Blood type: A
Family Members: Parents, younger sister
Education: Yeonsei University, Bachelor of Business Engineering
Debut Album: 2005 Sweet Sorrow 1st Album: Sweet Sorrow
Instruments played: Bass, Piano, Guitar
Minihomphy: www.cyworld.com/woodinie

—————————————————————————————————

PhotobucketPhotobucket

Name: Kim Young Woo(김영우)
Position: Baritone & Second Tenor
Birth Date: 18/1/1978
Nick Name: Pillar Young Woo, Wooah/Wooya
Blood Type: A
Family Members: Parents, Elder sister(+niece & nephew)
Living with : his cat named Niku!
Education: Yeonsei University, English Literature/Psychology after graduation
Debut Album: 2005 Sweet Sorrow 1st Album: Sweet Sorrow
Instruments played: Piano, Guitar
MiniHomphy: www.cyworld.com/maybeyou
Me2day: http://me2day.net/malari
Twitter: http://twitter.com/boysbeanxious

—————————————————————————————————

Photobucket
Name: Sung Jin Hwan(성진환)
Position: Maknae(youngest), Powerful Tenor
Birth Date: 13/1/1981
Nickname: Maknae(youngest) Jin Hwan/Jinpwannie
Blood Type: A
Family Members: Parents, younger sister
Education: Yeonsei University, Bachelor of Economics
Debut Album : 2005 Sweet Sorrow 1st Album: Sweet Sorrow
Instruments played: Drums, Guitar & Bass Guitar, Piano
Minihomphy : www.cyworld.com/jinhwanland
Me2day: http://me2day.net/jinhwan
Twitter: http://twitter.com/JinhwanSung

—————————————————————————————————

Related Websites

Official Blog: http://www.sweetsorrow.co.kr/
Ex-Official Blog: http://exblog.sweetsorrow.co.kr/
Naver Blog:
http://blog.naver.com/ssblog
Official Fan Club Cafe:
http://ins2.cyworld.com
Daum Cafe(Sweet Dream):
http://cafe.daum.net/withsweetsorrow/
Daum TV Pod Video Channel: http://tvpot.daum.net/s/275487
Sweet Sorrow on Youtube: http://www.youtube.com/user/sweetsorrowTV
Sweet Sorrow on Facebook: http://facebook.com/insweetsorrow

( All websites are only available in Korean)

—————————————————————————————————
Advertisements

§ 9 Responses to Who Are Sweet Sorrow?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: